Richard Dreyfuss Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Dreyfuss

Birth Name: Richard Stephen Dreyfus

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 29, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters

Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story: Asylum. Read at your own risk.] Lana survived long enough to kill her own son. Kit ended up with the aliens. Sister Jude died happy and lucid. That,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Richard Dreyfuss Clarifies On Twitter: I Am Not Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Father
01:02 — The actor got Tweets after the actress' Emmys acceptance speech Sunday night.
Richard Dreyfuss: I’ll Play Donald Trump!
01:42 — After playing Dick Cheney, he says anything is possible!
EXCLUSIVE: How Richard Dreyfuss Prepared to Bring Bernie Madoff to the Screen
02:43 — ET was first on the set of ABC's miniseries, Madoff, about the man who pulled off one of the greatest cons in history.
RED - Trailer 2
02:11 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
Red TNT

Retired CIA hit man Frank Moses (Bruce Willis) and his former colleagues race to find out why they've been targeted for death by their former organization and uncover a vast conspiracy implicating some prominent politicians in the process.

I’ll Watch1569 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:45pm
Stand by Me SUND

A coming-of-age tale about four 12-year-old boys who hear that there is a dead body in the woods near where they live and proceed to try and find it. In the process, their friendship is tested.

I’ll Watch452 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:15pm
Down and Out in Beverly HillsNew FLIXe

Nick Nolte and Mike the dog chew the scenery in Paul Mazursky's satire about a bum who winds up as the houseguest of a wealthy couple (Bette Midler, Richard Dreyfuss). Orvis: Little Richard. Jenny: Tracy Nelson. Carmen: Elizabeth Pena. Max: Evan Richards (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Ingle
General Hospital's John Ingle Dies at 84

John Ingle, who played Edward Quartermaine on General Hospital for nearly two decades, died Sunday,…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Coma
Preview: A&E Remakes the Sci-Fi Cult Classic Coma

There's one good thing about paranoia: It never gets old. A&E's four-hour miniseries Coma, based on…

Steven Weber
Will Steven Weber Woo Sarah on Parenthood?

Steven Weber will guest-star on the season finale of Parenthood as a possible new love interest for…

Dick Cheney
HBO Developing Miniseries About Dick Cheney

HBO is developing a miniseries about former Vice President Dick Cheney, Deadline reports. The projec…

Paget Brewster, David Caruso, Chyler Leigh
Mega Buzz: Paget Brewster's Minds Exit, a Grey's Rebound, and a New Lady for Horatio

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Stephen Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: October 29, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet