Richard Dreyfuss Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Dreyfuss

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Stephen Dreyfus

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 29, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters
Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story:…

John Ingle
General Hospital's John Ingle Dies at 84

John Ingle, who played Edward Quartermaine on General Hospital for nearly two decades, died Sunday,…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Coma
Preview: A&E Remakes the Sci-Fi Cult Classic Coma

There's one good thing about paranoia: It never gets old. A&E's four-hour miniseries Coma, based on…

Richard Dreyfuss Enters the Hood

Has 38-year-old Sarah Braverman (Lauren Graham) finally found her calling? It would appear so, when…

Steven Weber
Will Steven Weber Woo Sarah on Parenthood?

Steven Weber will guest-star on the season finale of Parenthood as a possible new love interest for…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:00pm
Stakeout FLIXe

Richard Dreyfuss stars as a cop who falls for the woman (Madeleine Stowe) whose house he's watching. Bill Reimers: Emilio Estevez. “Stick” Montgomery: Aidan Quinn. Jack Pismo: Forest Whitaker. Phil: Dan Lauria. Directed by John Badham.

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Stakeout FLIXe

Richard Dreyfuss stars as a cop who falls for the woman (Madeleine Stowe) whose house he's watching. Bill Reimers: Emilio Estevez. “Stick” Montgomery: Aidan Quinn. Jack Pismo: Forest Whitaker. Phil: Dan Lauria. Directed by John Badham.

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Another Stakeout FLIXe

The Seattle detectives (Richard Dreyfuss, Emilio Estevez) are partnered with an assistant DA (Rosie O'Donnell) to find a missing government witness. Brian: Dennis Farina. Pam: Marcia Strassman. Lu: Cathy Moriarty. Hassrick: John Rubinstein. Tony: Miguel Fe (more…)