Richard Dreyfuss Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Dreyfuss

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Stephen Dreyfus

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 29, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.63 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters
Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story:…

John Ingle
General Hospital's John Ingle Dies at 84

John Ingle, who played Edward Quartermaine on General Hospital for nearly two decades, died Sunday,…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Coma
Preview: A&E Remakes the Sci-Fi Cult Classic Coma

There's one good thing about paranoia: It never gets old. A&E's four-hour miniseries Coma, based on…

Richard Dreyfuss Enters the Hood

Has 38-year-old Sarah Braverman (Lauren Graham) finally found her calling? It would appear so, when…

Steven Weber
Will Steven Weber Woo Sarah on Parenthood?

Steven Weber will guest-star on the season finale of Parenthood as a possible new love interest for…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
The American President SUNDe

Andrew Shepherd is a handsome, youthful widower raising a teenage daughter. He also just happens to be the president of the United States of America, and a very popular one at that. Unfortunately, he's also quite lonely, and the life of a president leaves (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
What About Bob? SHO2e

A very pesky patient (Bill Murray) dogs a vacationing psychiatrist (Richard Dreyfuss) and his family. Fay: Julie Hagerty. Siggy: Charlie Korsmo. Anna: Kathryn Erbe. Mr. Guttman: Tom Aldredge. Mrs. Guttman: Susan Willis. Phil: Roger Bowen. Lily: Fran Brill (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:45am
The American President SUNDe

Andrew Shepherd is a handsome, youthful widower raising a teenage daughter. He also just happens to be the president of the United States of America, and a very popular one at that. Unfortunately, he's also quite lonely, and the life of a president leaves (more…)