Richard DawsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Colin Lionel Emm

Birth Place: Gosport, Hampshire, England

Birthday: November 20, 1932, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Game-show host

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Dawson
Former Family Feud Host Richard Dawson Dies at 79

Richard Dawson, the British entertainer best known as the original host of Family Feud, ha…

Family Feud
Family Feud Renewed Through 2015

Family Feud has been renewed through 2015, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The game s…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 8:30am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Mon Mar 2 8:00am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Mon Mar 2 8:30am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop