Richard Chamberlain Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Chamberlain

Birth Name: George Richard Chamberlain

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(318 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Are The Hartmans - Official Trailer
01:15 — Hartman's Bar is the last local hangout in a suburban town beset by big-box stores and fast food chains. When the owner of Hartman's (Richard Chamberl (more…)
The Towering Inferno - Trailer
01:30 — A raging fire engulfs the world's tallest building on the day of its dedication. An all-star cast with sensational pyrotechnics. Won Oscars for Best C (more…)
SWARM, THE - Trailer
01:12 — Irwin Allen's doomsday epic pits an all-star cast against a North American invasion of killer bees!
Petulia - Official Trailer
02:54 — Julie Christie plays a unhappily married socialite trying to get through to a recently divorced doctor (George C. Scott), who in his own words just wa (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:30am
The Three Musketeers TCM

Adaptation of the Dumas swashbuckler classic is a heady mix of swordplay, horseplay, palace intrigue and royal romance in the court of French King Louis XII.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBOEAL

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:15am
The Three Musketeers TCM

Adaptation of the Dumas swashbuckler classic is a heady mix of swordplay, horseplay, palace intrigue and royal romance in the court of French King Louis XII.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Chamberlain
Richard Chamberlain: I Wouldn't Advise Gay Actors to Come Out

Richard Chamberlain, the Dr. Kildare heartthrob who came out in 2003, is advising other gay actors t…

Julianna Margulies and Miranda Cosgrove
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 3

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the third week of November sweeps: Sun…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Richard Chamberlain
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet