Richard ChamberlainCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Richard Chamberlain

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Feb 11 6:15pm
The Four Musketeers TCM

During a war between France and the Protestant rebels of La Rochelle, Cardinal Richelieu orders Count de Rochefort to kidnap Constance de Bonancieux. The evil Milady de Winter, who wants revenge on d'Artagnan, seduces him to keep him occupied. He soon disc (more…)

Sat Feb 14 11:30am
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry USA-E

Broad farce about a widowed firefighter (Kevin James) who asks his straight pal (Adam Sandler) to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits. Jessica Biel, Dan Aykroyd, Ving Rhames, Steve Buscemi. Directed by Dennis Dugan.

Shop