Richard Chamberlain Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Chamberlain

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Richard Chamberlain

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 31, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Chamberlain
Richard Chamberlain: I Wouldn't Advise Gay Actors to Come Out

Richard Chamberlain, the Dr. Kildare heartthrob who came out in 2003, is advising other gay actors t…

Julianna Margulies and Miranda Cosgrove
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 3

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the third week of November sweeps: Sun…

AND ANOTHER THING

Las Vegas and Crossing Jordan will be staging another crossover in October… Huey Lewis will bring "t…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:35pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry OXYGN

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

Mon Mar 30 10:15pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry OXYGN

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.