Richard Burton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Walter Jenkins Jr.

Birth Place: Pontrhydyfen, Wales

Birthday: November 10, 1925, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Richard Burton Photos

  • Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor - kissing goodbye at JFK airport, New York City, February 1, 1976
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor - 1970s
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor - arriving at the Dorchester hotel, with Richard displaying his OBE (Order of the British Empire), London, October 1, 1970
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor - posing together during their first marriage, 1970
    Photo By: King Collection/Retna
  • Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor - Le Havre, France, July 21, 1970
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor - arriving at Heathrow airport, July 1, 1970
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor - arriving at hotel in New York City, January 1, 1970
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor - arriving in New York City on the Queen Elizabeth, August 16, 1968
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor - sharing a private moment while promoting "Taming of the Shrew". Italy, July 1967
    Photo By: Elio Sorci/Photomasi/Retna

Related Galleries