Richard BurtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Walter Jenkins Jr.

Birth Place: Pontrhydyfen, Wales

Birthday: November 10, 1925, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator o…

Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter
Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter Bring Burton and Taylor Back to Life

People who actually knew Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton never called them Liz and Dic…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 11 1:15pm
Prince of Players FXM

The life of actor Edwin Booth (Richard Burton). Included are scenes from Shakespeare, which were supervised by Eva Le Gallienne. Raymond Massey, Charles Bickford. Mary: Maggie McNamara. John Wilkes Booth: John Derek. Asia: Elizabeth Sellars. Script by Moss (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop