Richard Burton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Walter Jenkins Jr.

Birth Place: Pontrhydyfen, Wales

Birthday: November 10, 1925, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman
Allan McKeown, Tracey Ullman's Husband and Producer, Dies at 67

Allan McKeown, the husband of Tracey Ullman who also served as a producer and co-creator o…

Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter
Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter Bring Burton and Taylor Back to Life

People who actually knew Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton never called them Liz and Dic…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 5:45pm
The Night of the Iguana TCM

A defrocked clergyman leads a bus load of Baptist women on a tour of the Mexican coast, stopping at a crumbling jungle hotel, where he finally confronts his own failures.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop