Richard Ayoade Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Ayoade

Birth Name: Richard Ellef Ayoade

Birth Place: Whipps Cross, London, England

Birthday: June 12, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The IT Crowd Season 5
Deep in the sub-basement of the ambiguous company of Reynholm Industries, are not one, but two socially awkward IT guys. Moss, an electronics wizard a (more…)
The IT Crowd Season 5
Deep in the sub-basement of the ambiguous company of Reynholm Industries, are not one, but two socially awkward IT guys. Moss, an electronics wizard a (more…)
Distinguished Guests
06:14 — We have incredibly distinguished guests in our audience yet again!
Seth's Story: Amy Poehler Still Has Seth's Credit Card
01:56 — Amy still has Seth's credit card, and she's taken it to Beverly Hills.

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Ellef Ayoade
  • Birth Place: Whipps Cross, London, England
  • Birthday: June 12, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments