Richard Ayoade Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Ayoade

Birth Name: Richard Ellef Ayoade

Birth Place: Whipps Cross, London, England

Birthday: June 12, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Series 4 Sneak Peek
08:52 — A sneak peek at the fourth series of THE IT CROWD. Moss (Richard Ayoade), Roy (Chris O'Dowd) and Jen (Katherine Parkinson) are still trying to surviv (more…)
The Boxtrolls - Trailer
01:43 — The Boxtrolls is a comedic fable that unfolds in Cheesebridge, a posh Victorian-era town obsessed with wealth, class, and the stinkiest of fine cheese (more…)
The Watch
01:22 — Four everyday suburban guys come together as an excuse to escape their humdrum lives one night a week. But when they accidentally discover that their (more…)
The Boxtrolls
01:38 — The Boxtrolls is a comedic fable that unfolds in Cheesebridge, a posh Victorian-era town obsessed with wealth, class, and the stinkiest of fine cheese (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 8:00pm
The Watch FXM

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Tue Jun 28 9:53pm
The Watch FXM

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

I’ll Watch289 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Ellef Ayoade
  • Birth Place: Whipps Cross, London, England
  • Birthday: June 12, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »