Richard Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Attenborough

Birth Name: Richard Samuel Attenborough

Birth Place: Cambridge, England

Died: August 24, 2014

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Attenborough

Oscar-Winning Gandhi Director Richard Attenborough Dies at Age 90

Oscar-winning actor/director Richard Attenborough died on Sunday at age 90, his son told the BBC. No cause of death was given, but he had been in poor health for some time. Born in Cambridge, England, Attenborough was on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dunkirk - Trailer
01:07 — From filmmaker Christopher Nolan (“Interstellar,” “Inception,” “The Dark Knight” Trilogy) comes the epic action thriller DUNKIRK, in theaters July 21, (more…)
Jet Storm - Official Trailer
01:43 — The real first of the Airport pictures. An all-tar cast and a suspenseful movie about a plane-load of passengers enroute from London to New York who d (more…)
Brighton Rock - Trailer 1
02:29 — Screenwriter Rowan Joffe's debut feature Brighton Rock embraces the classic elements of film noir and the British gangster film to tell the story of P (more…)
Dunkirk - Trailer 1
01:07 — Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France are surrounded by the German army and evacuated during a fierce battle in World War II.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 6:30am
Cry FreedomNew SHO

A white liberal journalist befriends a black anti-apartheid activist in 1970s South Africa.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sat Apr 1 8:00pm
Jurassic Park BBC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

I’ll Watch2223 Watching
Sat Apr 1 11:00pm
Jurassic Park BBC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

I’ll Watch2223 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Samuel Attenborough
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, England
  • Died: August 24, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!