Richard Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Attenborough

Birth Name: Richard Samuel Attenborough

Birth Place: Cambridge, England

Died: August 24, 2014

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Attenborough

Oscar-Winning Gandhi Director Richard Attenborough Dies at Age 90

Oscar-winning actor/director Richard Attenborough died on Sunday at age 90, his son told the BBC. No cause of death was given, but he had been in poor health for some time. Born in Cambridge, England, Attenborough was on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oh! What a Lovely War
This is Academy Award®-winner Richard Attenborough’s directorial debut. It was the War to end all wars – well not quite. For with the ricochet of one (more…)
Dunkirk - Trailer
01:07 — From filmmaker Christopher Nolan (“Interstellar,” “Inception,” “The Dark Knight” Trilogy) comes the epic action thriller DUNKIRK, in theaters July 21, (more…)
Jet Storm - Official Trailer
01:43 — The real first of the Airport pictures. An all-tar cast and a suspenseful movie about a plane-load of passengers enroute from London to New York who d (more…)
Brighton Rock - Trailer 1
02:29 — Screenwriter Rowan Joffe's debut feature Brighton Rock embraces the classic elements of film noir and the British gangster film to tell the story of P (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 6:00am
The Flight of the Phoenix MAX

When an aircraft crash-lands in the Sahara, one of the survivors, a German designer, draws up a plan to build a glider from the wreckage. But conflicts beneath the oppressive heat make their chances of success seem slim at best.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sat Feb 25 9:00am
Jurassic Park SPIKE

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

I’ll Watch2215 Watching
Sat Feb 25 12:00pm
The Lost World: Jurassic Park SPIKE

John Hammond invites Ian Malcolm to visit a second island where dinosaurs are still thriving. When Ian learns that his paleontologist girlfriend is already there, he agrees to go. Meanwhile, an ecological activist and a game hunter enter the fray.

I’ll Watch745 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Samuel Attenborough
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, England
  • Died: August 24, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.