Richard Attenborough Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Attenborough

Birth Name: Richard Samuel Attenborough

Birth Place: Cambridge, England

Birthday: August 29, 1923, Virgo

Died: August 24, 2014

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Attenborough

Oscar-Winning Gandhi Director Richard Attenborough Dies at Age 90

Oscar-winning actor/director Richard Attenborough died on Sunday at age 90, his son told the BBC. No cause of death was given, but he had been in poor health for some time. Born in Cambridge, England, Attenborough was on… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 5:00pm
Jurassic Park ABCFAM

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run wild on at a theme park and it's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmanoeuvre the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilisation.

Sun Aug 2 2:00pm
Jurassic Park ABCFAM

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run wild on at a theme park and it's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmanoeuvre the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilisation.

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Samuel Attenborough
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, England
  • Birthday: August 29, 1923, Virgo
  • Died: August 24, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating: