Richard Armitage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Crispin Armitage

Birth Place: Leicester, England

Birthday: August 22, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>

Mega Buzz: Just How Big Is Hannibal's Midseason Reset?

Hannibal Lecter has finally been caught, but the story of Hannibal is far from over. On Saturday's episode (10/9c, NBC), which kicks off the Red Dragon arc by introducing Richard Armitage as Francis Dolarhyde, the story will leap ahead three years. A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dick Cheney Responds to CIA Interrogation Report
04:16 — Dick Cheney claims President George W. Bush did know about the CIA interrogation methods in a Fox News interview making some of the co-hosts feel that (more…)
Co-Host Emotions Run High With Reactions to CIA Interrogation Report
04:03 — Nicolle emotionally recounts her experience at The White House after 9/11 and the co-hosts debate if the end justifies the means in relation to the CI (more…)
Get Your Thrilling First Look at EPIX's First Scripted Drama 'Berlin Station'
02:37 — Richard Armitage, Michelle Forbes and Rhys Ifans star in the CIA series, which premieres this October.
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Trailer 1
02:32 — Bilbo Baggins is swept into an epic quest to reclaim the Dwarf Kingdom of Erebor, which was conquered by the dragon Smaug. Approached by Gandalf the G (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies MAXe

In the final chapter of "The Hobbit" series, Bilbo Baggins and his traveling companions get caught up in a war that threatens to destroy all of Middle Earth.

I’ll Watch608 Watching
Mon Oct 10 11:30am
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies MAXe

In the final chapter of "The Hobbit" series, Bilbo Baggins and his traveling companions get caught up in a war that threatens to destroy all of Middle Earth.

I’ll Watch608 Watching
Tue Oct 11 7:00pm
Into the Storm AMC

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

I’ll Watch185 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Dancy, Hannibal
Hannibal May Live On ... as a Movie?!

Bryan Fuller explains his hopes for the show's future

<em>Hannibal</em>
This Meaty Behind-the-Scenes Look at Hannibal Season 3 Will Make You Drool

Get a juicy, meaty, in-depth look at the new season

Josh Charles and Julianna Margulies
Weekend Playlist: Best Good Wife Ever, Worst Dracula Ever, OWN's Bridegroom

Can't they all just get along? Perish the thought. Few spectacles are more exciting and satisfying t…

Louis C.K.
Ask Matt: Rescue Me, Louie, Ted Danson on CSI, Community, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have a question…

Strike Back
Strike Back Explodes Onto Cinemax

They're blowing things up at Cinemax — literally. The channel, a testosterone-dripping younger broth…

Martin Freeman
Martin Freeman Heads Hobbit Cast

British actor Martin Freeman will star as Bilbo Baggins in Peter Jackson's two-part adaptation of Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Crispin Armitage
  • Birth Place: Leicester, England
  • Birthday: August 22, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mads Mikkelsen
Hannibal: What's the Weirdest Thing the Cast Has Ever Eaten?

We're on the set with the cast!