Richard Armitage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Crispin Armitage

Birth Place: Leicester, England

Birthday: August 22, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>

Mega Buzz: Just How Big Is Hannibal's Midseason Reset?

Hannibal Lecter has finally been caught, but the story of Hannibal is far from over. On Saturday's episode (10/9c, NBC), which kicks off the Red Dragon arc by introducing Richard Armitage as Francis Dolarhyde, the story will leap ahead three years. A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hobbit: Battle Of The Five Armies
00:21 — The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies” brings to an epic conclusion the adventures of Bilbo Baggins (Martin Freeman), Thorin Oakenshield (Richard (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
00:48 — From Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Peter Jackson comes “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug,” the second in a trilogy of films adapting the endurin (more…)
Hannibal: Aperitivo Trailer
01:14 — After surviving a disfiguring gunshot, Dr. Fredrick Chilton (guest star Raúl Esparza) is now focused on rallying support to capture Hannibal (Mads Mik (more…)
Season 2: Hannibal: We're Mourning A Death Trailer
01:18 — The dark and haunting series "Hannibal" returns for a second season with more shocking revelations and psychological cat and mouse games. Will Graham (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:40pm
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies MOMAX

In the final chapter of "The Hobbit" series, Bilbo Baggins and his traveling companions get caught up in a war that threatens to destroy all of Middle Earth.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:15am
Into the Storm MOMAX

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Thu Jun 2 5:20pm
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies MAX

In the final chapter of "The Hobbit" series, Bilbo Baggins and his traveling companions get caught up in a war that threatens to destroy all of Middle Earth.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Dancy, Hannibal
Hannibal May Live On ... as a Movie?!

Bryan Fuller explains his hopes for the show's future

<em>Hannibal</em>
This Meaty Behind-the-Scenes Look at Hannibal Season 3 Will Make You Drool

Get a juicy, meaty, in-depth look at the new season

Josh Charles and Julianna Margulies
Weekend Playlist: Best Good Wife Ever, Worst Dracula Ever, OWN's Bridegroom

Can't they all just get along? Perish the thought. Few spectacles are more exciting and satisfying t…

Louis C.K.
Ask Matt: Rescue Me, Louie, Ted Danson on CSI, Community, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have a question…

Strike Back
Strike Back Explodes Onto Cinemax

They're blowing things up at Cinemax — literally. The channel, a testosterone-dripping younger broth…

Martin Freeman
Martin Freeman Heads Hobbit Cast

British actor Martin Freeman will star as Bilbo Baggins in Peter Jackson's two-part adaptation of Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Crispin Armitage
  • Birth Place: Leicester, England
  • Birthday: August 22, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mads Mikkelsen
Hannibal: What's the Weirdest Thing the Cast Has Ever Eaten?

We're on the set with the cast!