Richard Armitage Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Crispin Armitage

Birth Place: Leicester, England

Birthday: August 22, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Dancy, <em>Hannibal</em>

Mega Buzz: Just How Big Is Hannibal's Midseason Reset?

Hannibal Lecter has finally been caught, but the story of Hannibal is far from over. On Saturday's episode (10/9c, NBC), which kicks off the Red Dragon arc by introducing Richard Armitage as Francis Dolarhyde, the story will leap ahead three years. A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hobbit: Battle Of The Five Armies
00:21 — The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies” brings to an epic conclusion the adventures of Bilbo Baggins (Martin Freeman), Thorin Oakenshield (Richard (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
00:48 — From Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Peter Jackson comes “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug,” the second in a trilogy of films adapting the endurin (more…)
Hannibal: Aperitivo Trailer
01:14 — After surviving a disfiguring gunshot, Dr. Fredrick Chilton (guest star Raúl Esparza) is now focused on rallying support to capture Hannibal (Mads Mik (more…)
Season 2: Hannibal: We're Mourning A Death Trailer
01:18 — The dark and haunting series "Hannibal" returns for a second season with more shocking revelations and psychological cat and mouse games. Will Graham (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:15am
Into the Storm MOMAXe

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Thu Jun 2 5:20pm
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies MAXe

In the final chapter of "The Hobbit" series, Bilbo Baggins and his traveling companions get caught up in a war that threatens to destroy all of Middle Earth.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch600 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Dancy, Hannibal
Hannibal May Live On ... as a Movie?!

Bryan Fuller explains his hopes for the show's future

<em>Hannibal</em>
This Meaty Behind-the-Scenes Look at Hannibal Season 3 Will Make You Drool

Get a juicy, meaty, in-depth look at the new season

Josh Charles and Julianna Margulies
Weekend Playlist: Best Good Wife Ever, Worst Dracula Ever, OWN's Bridegroom

Can't they all just get along? Perish the thought. Few spectacles are more exciting and satisfying t…

Louis C.K.
Ask Matt: Rescue Me, Louie, Ted Danson on CSI, Community, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have a question…

Strike Back
Strike Back Explodes Onto Cinemax

They're blowing things up at Cinemax — literally. The channel, a testosterone-dripping younger broth…

Martin Freeman
Martin Freeman Heads Hobbit Cast

British actor Martin Freeman will star as Bilbo Baggins in Peter Jackson's two-part adaptation of Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Crispin Armitage
  • Birth Place: Leicester, England
  • Birthday: August 22, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mads Mikkelsen
Hannibal: What's the Weirdest Thing the Cast Has Ever Eaten?

We're on the set with the cast!