Richard Armitage Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Crispin Armitage

Birth Place: Leicester, England

Birthday: August 22, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.99 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Charles and Julianna Margulies
Weekend Playlist: Best Good Wife Ever, Worst Dracula Ever, OWN's Bridegroom

Can't they all just get along? Perish the thought. Few spectacles are more exciting and satisfying t…

Louis C.K.
Ask Matt: Rescue Me, Louie, Ted Danson on CSI, Community, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have a question…

Strike Back
Strike Back Explodes Onto Cinemax

They're blowing things up at Cinemax — literally. The channel, a testosterone-dripping younger broth…

Martin Freeman
Martin Freeman Heads Hobbit Cast

British actor Martin Freeman will star as Bilbo Baggins in Peter Jackson's two-part adaptation of Th…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Who Should Be the Next Doctor?

We weigh in on TVGuide.com users's choices for the new Time Lord  

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Into the Storm HBOe

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Sun Mar 29 12:45am
Into the Storm HBOe

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBOe

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.