Richard Armitage Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Crispin Armitage

Birth Place: Leicester, England

Birthday: August 22, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.99 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Charles and Julianna Margulies
Weekend Playlist: Best Good Wife Ever, Worst Dracula Ever, OWN's Bridegroom

Can't they all just get along? Perish the thought. Few spectacles are more exciting and sa…

Louis C.K.
Ask Matt: Rescue Me, Louie, Ted Danson on CSI, Community, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have a…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBOEAL

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

Sun Mar 8 12:50am
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBO2e

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

Mon Mar 9 12:00pm
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBOEAL

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop