Richard Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Anderson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Norman Anderson

Birth Place: Long Branch, NJ

Birthday: August 8, 1926, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManDate with DangerNew(Season 5, Episode 19) ESQTV

A programmer designs a computer that can control any device attached to telephone lines. First of two parts. Lee Majors. Emily: Elaine Giftos. Cloche: Robert Walker Jr. Banner: Luke Askew. Oscar: Richard Anderson. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks.

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManReturn of DeathprobeNew(Season 5, Episode 15) ESQTV

OSI must give a small Mideast country nuclear bombs or suffer the wrath of Deathprobe. Second of two parts. Lee Majors. Mahmoud: Than Wyenn. Dan Kelly: Ken Swofford. Oscar: Richard Anderson. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks. Blake: David Sheiner.

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManThe Lost IslandNew ESQTV

Part 1 of two. A satellite crashes on an island that aliens are concealing by means of a force field. Steve: Lee Majors. Da-Nay: Robin Mattson. Torg: Jared Martin. Jensen: Robert Symonds. Gerro: Alf Kjellin. Oscar: Richard Anderson.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManThe Lost IslandNew ESQTV

Second of two parts. A satellite crashes on an island that aliens are concealing by means of a force field. Steve: Lee Majors. Da-Nay: Robin Mattson. Torg: Jared Martin. Jensen: Robert Symonds.

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManThe Madonna CaperNew(Season 5, Episode 17) ESQTV

Thieves after a painting that supposedly hides a microdot enlist an unwitting Steve (Lee Majors). Lysandra: Bibi Besch. Kane: Len Birman. Tynan: Rudy Challenger. Armand: Jim Nolan. Oscar: Richard Anderson.

Thu Apr 2 5:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManDead RingerNew(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQTV

Steve's brush with death is followed by visions that may be the work of a spirit. Lee Majors. Margaret: Linda Dano. Oscar: Richard Anderson. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks. Fire Captain: Robert Karnes.

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManDate with DangerNew ESQTV

Steve tries to unplug a computer that can control any device attached to telephone lines. Emily: Elaine Giftos. Cloche: Robert Walker Jr. Banner: Luke Askew. Oscar: Richard Anderson. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks. Fowler: Hank Brandt. Dr. Ellis: Peter Mark Richma (more…)

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManDate with DangerNew(Season 5, Episode 20) ESQTV

Conclusion. Steve tries to unplug a computer able to defend itself electronically. Emily: Elaine Giftos. Cloche/Harold Bell: Robert Walker Jr. Banner: Luke Askew. Oscar: Richard Anderson. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks. Fowler: Hank Brandt.

Sat Apr 4 12:30pm
The RiflemanThe Bullet(Season 5, Episode 21) AMC

Lucas is baffled when the marshal of a neighboring town refuses to hold a gambler who just attempted murder. Lucas: Chuck Connors. Marshal: Harold J. Stone. Griff: Richard Anderson. Mark: Johnny Crawford. Molly: Asa Maynor. Deputy: Gene Tyburn.

Mon Apr 6 9:30am
The Love BoatDream Ship; Best of Friends; AftermathNew(Season 2, Episode 20) POP

Stubing may be offered command of a super-luxury liner; Doc meets his former mentor (Richard Anderson)---now a disgruntled amputee; two girl friends (Carol Lynley, Donna Pescow) are reunited, and the fiancĂ© of one falls for the other. Ben Murphy, Hans Con (more…)