Richard Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Anderson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Norman Anderson

Birth Place: Long Branch, NJ

Birthday: August 8, 1926, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsay Wagner
Keck's Exclusives: Bionic Woman DVD Extras Announced

Jaime Sommers fans should mark their calendars for the October 19 release of The Bionic Woman on DVD…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManDate with DangerNew(Season 5, Episode 19) ESQTV

A programmer designs a computer that can control any device attached to telephone lines. First of two parts. Lee Majors. Emily: Elaine Giftos. Cloche: Robert Walker Jr. Banner: Luke Askew. Oscar: Richard Anderson. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks.

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManReturn of DeathprobeNew(Season 5, Episode 15) ESQTV

OSI must give a small Mideast country nuclear bombs or suffer the wrath of Deathprobe. Second of two parts. Lee Majors. Mahmoud: Than Wyenn. Dan Kelly: Ken Swofford. Oscar: Richard Anderson. Rudy: Martin E. Brooks. Blake: David Sheiner.

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
The Six Million Dollar ManThe Lost IslandNew ESQTV

Part 1 of two. A satellite crashes on an island that aliens are concealing by means of a force field. Steve: Lee Majors. Da-Nay: Robin Mattson. Torg: Jared Martin. Jensen: Robert Symonds. Gerro: Alf Kjellin. Oscar: Richard Anderson.