Ricardo Montalban Celebrity Watchlist

Ricardo Montalban

Birth Name: Ricardo Gonzalo Pedro Montalbán y Merino

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Died: January 14, 2009

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Herve Villechaize and Ricardo Montalban, <em>Fantasy Island</em>

Fantasy Island Is Also Being Rebooted with a Female Lead

Fantasy Island is the latest series to get the reboot treatment. ABC and Sony Pictures Television have reteamed to revive the drama series with a few twists, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Instead of taking place on an island where people pay t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Series Trailer
00:30 — Battleground is a workplace drama set in the world of political campaigns. It takes place in Wisconsin, a real battleground state, as head campaign st (more…)
Campaign Comedy
00:25 — Experience the team camaraderie that takes place after the debates, between the speeches, and behind the chaos of a hard fought political campaign.
Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood
Won Ton Ton, The Dog Who Saved Hollywood is a delightful romp that will delight anyone who's ever been enchanted by the movies. Won Ton Ton is an amaz (more…)
Ant Bully
01:10

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 10 3:30pm
Spy Kids 3: Game Over DISXD

An evil computer programmer traps Carmen, a sassy junior spy, in a video game.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Sun Dec 11 12:00pm
Spy Kids 3: Game Over DISXD

An evil computer programmer traps Carmen, a sassy junior spy, in a video game.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Fri Dec 16 3:30am
Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man FXM

Richard Beymer stars in the Nick Adams tales. Paul Newman, Eli Wallach, Susan Strasberg, Arthur Kennedy, Ricardo Montalban, Diane Baker, Dan Dailey, James Dunn, Juano Hernandez.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Dinklage
Keck's Exclusives: Peter Dinklage — Fantasy Island's New Tattoo

Emmy-winning Game of Thrones star Peter Dinklage is preparing to slip into the little white suit wor…

Malcolm McDowell
Exclusive: Malcolm McDowell to Guest-Star on The Mentalist

We see a serious bad guy in Patrick Jane's future: Malcolm McDowell will guest-star on an upcoming e…

Ricardo Montalbán
Mark Burnett Reviving Fantasy Island as Reality Series

Welcome to Fantasy Island — the reality version.Mark Burnett and Sony are teaming up to turn the cla…

Ricardo Montalban
Star Trek II's Khan, Fantasy Island Star Ricardo Montalban, Is Dead at 88

Ricardo Montalban, a Mexican-born actor who starred in MGM films, and later in ABC's Fantasy Island,…

The wheel thing: <EM>Wagon Train</EM>'s Horton and Bond
Sir, could you please tell me ...

Question: Sir, could you please tell me who the main stars were on Wagon Train? Thank you.Answer: Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricardo Gonzalo Pedro Montalbán y Merino
  • Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
  • Died: January 14, 2009
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time