Rhys Ifans Celebrity Watchlist

Rhys Ifans

Birth Name: Rhys Evans

Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Birthday: July 22, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller

Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've been a fan of Elementary, and I really liked the story arc last season with Rhys Ifans playing Mycroft. His involvement with Watson, moving to New Yor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Come Here Today
11:31 — The philosophical journey of Alex, Rhys Ifans, through his most intimate relationships towards an emotional reconciliation with his father. It is only (more…)
Heart
08:37 — An exploration of transcendence, Heart presents questions through abstract metaphors and symbols, illustrated by the human heart. No Dialogue.
She's Funny That Way
00:45 — Gearing up for the production of his latest play, Broadway director Arnold Albertson (Owen Wilson) arrives in New York City ahead of his family and tr (more…)
Len And Company - Official Trailer
02:25 — Rhys Ifans goes to eleven as a rock star staring down a personal crisis in this smart, acerbic comedy. He plays Len, a punk rocker-turned-in-demand po (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 8:00pm
ElementaryThe Man With the Twisted Lip(Season 2, Episode 21) WGNA

A surprise visit from Sherlock's brother Mycroft leads to discord between Holmes and Watson. Meanwhile, Sherlock and Joan investigate a missing person's case that takes them into the world of unmanned aeronautics.

I’ll Watch1306 Watching
Thu Jun 30 9:00pm
ElementaryPaint It Black(Season 2, Episode 22) WGNA

Sherlock is forced to partner with his estranged brother, Mycroft, to investigate a case with life-or-death consequences.

I’ll Watch1355 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:00pm
ElementaryArt in the Blood(Season 2, Episode 23) WGNA

Holmes and Watson investigate what appears to be a routine murder but soon discover that it has international and political implications, which then brings them into contact with MI-6. Meanwhile, in the wake of a crisis, Joan re-evaluates her relationships (more…)

I’ll Watch1683 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford
Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cas…

Jonny Lee Miller, Lucy Liu, Rhys Ifans
Elementary Finale: Is Mycroft Really Being Framed?

Sherlock Holmes (Jonny Lee Miller) will have at least one last big mystery to solve before Elementar…

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Emily Bergl
Elementary Exclusive: Shameless' Emily Bergl to Guest-Star

Emily Bergl has landed a guest-starring role on Elementary, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The…

Rhys Ifans
Elementary Scoop: Rhys Ifans Returns for Mycroft-Centric Finale

Mycroft is coming back to Elementary in a big way! The final episodes of the CBS drama's sophomore r…

Joshua Jackson, Phillip Seymour Hoffman
Showtime Orders New Series Starring Joshua Jackson, Philip Seymour Hoffman

Showtime has given series orders to The Affair and Happyish, the network announced at the Television…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rhys Evans
  • Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales
  • Birthday: July 22, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician