Rhys Ifans Celebrity Watchlist

Rhys Ifans

Birth Name: Rhys Evans

Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Birthday: July 22, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller

Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've been a fan of Elementary, and I really liked the story arc last season with Rhys Ifans playing Mycroft. His involvement with Watson, moving to New Yor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Get Your Thrilling First Look at EPIX's First Scripted Drama 'Berlin Station'
02:38 — Richard Armitage, Michelle Forbes and Rhys Ifans star in the CIA series, which premieres this October.
Get Your Thrilling First Look at EPIX's First Scripted Drama 'Berlin Station'
02:37 — Richard Armitage, Michelle Forbes and Rhys Ifans star in the CIA series, which premieres this October.
Come Here Today
11:31 — The philosophical journey of Alex, Rhys Ifans, through his most intimate relationships towards an emotional reconciliation with his father. It is only (more…)
Heart
08:37 — An exploration of transcendence, Heart presents questions through abstract metaphors and symbols, illustrated by the human heart. No Dialogue.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 8:40am
Notting Hill SHO2e

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch577 Watching
Mon Aug 1 9:00pm
The Replacements CMT

During a pro-football strike, a savvy owner hires an unconventional coach (Gene Hackman) to keep the season alive with second-stringers. Falco: Keanu Reeves. Annabelle: Brooke Langton. Bateman: Jon Favreau. O'Neil: Jack Warden. John Madden and Pat Summeral (more…)

I’ll Watch580 Watching
Wed Aug 3 8:00pm
Notting Hill TMC

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch577 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford
Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cas…

Jonny Lee Miller, Lucy Liu, Rhys Ifans
Elementary Finale: Is Mycroft Really Being Framed?

Sherlock Holmes (Jonny Lee Miller) will have at least one last big mystery to solve before Elementar…

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Emily Bergl
Elementary Exclusive: Shameless' Emily Bergl to Guest-Star

Emily Bergl has landed a guest-starring role on Elementary, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The…

Rhys Ifans
Elementary Scoop: Rhys Ifans Returns for Mycroft-Centric Finale

Mycroft is coming back to Elementary in a big way! The final episodes of the CBS drama's sophomore r…

Joshua Jackson, Phillip Seymour Hoffman
Showtime Orders New Series Starring Joshua Jackson, Philip Seymour Hoffman

Showtime has given series orders to The Affair and Happyish, the network announced at the Television…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rhys Evans
  • Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales
  • Birthday: July 22, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »