Rhys IfansCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rhys Evans

Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Birthday: July 22, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ophelia Lovibond, Jonny Lee Miller
Ask Matt: Elementary, Selfie's Fallen Star, Murder, Sleepy Hollow, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Bradley Whitford
Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has join…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 5:50am
Formula 51 STARZ

An American pharmacist invents a powerful new street drug and heads to Liverpool to broker a million-dollar deal with an English crime czar.

Fri Feb 6 5:00pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FX-E

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Sat Feb 7 2:30pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FX-E

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop