Rhys Coiro Celebrity Watchlist

Rhys Coiro

Birth Name: John Rhys Coiro

Birth Place: Calabria, Italy

Birthday: March 12, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhys Coiro, Daniel Sunjata, <em>Graceland</em>

Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Is Briggs' Cover Blown?

Never trust an Armenian mobster with a predilection for violent outbursts. On Thursday's episode of Graceland, as the crew prepares to make a move on Ari Adamian (Rhys Coiro), Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) finds himself the subject of his target's paranoia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MacGruber - Featurette
01:41 — A bumbling secret agent whose lack of skill, and abundance of personal problems, serve as a detriment to him - and those around him.
The Unborn - Trailer 1
02:31 — Watch the trailer for The Unborn, a supernatural thriller that follows a young woman pulled into a world of nightmares when a demonic spirit haunts he (more…)
MacGruber - Red Band Trailer
02:25 — A bumbling secret agent whose lack of skill, and abundance of personal problems, serve as a detriment to him - and those around him.
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 1:00pm
NUMB3RSTake Out(Season 3, Episode 14) ION

Two police officers are gunned down in a restaurant by robbers who strike upscale eateries. Charlie tries to figure out a pattern to their crimes so they can be stopped, but the investigation reveals something much more sinister is going on. Back at the of (more…)

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Sun Sep 4 8:00pm
MacGruber IFC

In this action-comedy, oddball soldier of fortune MacGruber (Will Forte) returns to the field for the first time since his wife was killed after his old nemesis (Val Kilmer) steals a nuclear weapon. Partnered with a pair of new assistants, the clueless man (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:00am
MacGruber IFC

In this action-comedy, oddball soldier of fortune MacGruber (Will Forte) returns to the field for the first time since his wife was killed after his old nemesis (Val Kilmer) steals a nuclear weapon. Partnered with a pair of new assistants, the clueless man (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, <em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the Premiere's Huge Twist

Is Briggs in over his head?

<em>Graceland</em>
Graceland Boss Promises "Severe Ramifications" in the Wake of Mike's Death

So ... is he really dead?

Entourage
Entourage Movie Gets a Release Date

The Entourage movie will be coming to a theater near you next summer! The film will be released on…

Dylan McDermott, Toni Collette
Hostages 101: Here's What Happened All Season to Prep You For the Finale

Were you one of those people who tuned in for the Hostages premiere and promptly tuned out? Well, th…

Patrick Wilson and Margo Martindale
A Gifted Man Boss: We're Very Hopeful About Coming Back

The future of CBS' A Gifted Man may still be up in the air, but executive producer Neal Baer hopes t…

Kelli Giddish and Danny Pino
Kelli Giddish and Danny Pino Join Law & Order: SVU As New Detectives

Kelli Giddish and Danny Pino have signed on as series regulars for the new season of Law & Order: SV…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Rhys Coiro
  • Birth Place: Calabria, Italy
  • Birthday: March 12, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend