Rhona Mitra Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 9, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(246 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane

The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with audiences. None more so than TNT's The Last Ship, the apocalyptic naval adventure series that notched 5.3 million viewers during its June 22 debut, ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Took a Lot of Hits
00:32 — An enemy ship was stopped from escaping, but at what cost?
Problem in the Lab
00:30 — A problem in the lab could cost the crew their experimental vaccine.
Enjoy the Moment
00:46 — Captain Chandler and Dr. Scott discuss the new fate of the world.
Injection
00:35 — Dr. Scott starts trials of the vaccination.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 6:35am
The Number 23 MOMAX

A man becomes obsessed with the number 23 after reading a book that he believes was written about about his life.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:45pm
Get Carter IFC

A remake of the 1971 British crime drama, starring Sylvester Stallone as a Vegas gangster investigating the mysterious death of his estranged brother. Gloria: Miranda Richardson. Doreen: Rachael Leigh Cook. Brumby: Michael Caine. Jeremy: Alan Cumming. Cyru (more…)

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:00am
Skinwalkers SHO

A pack of biker werewolves try to get their claws on a half-boy, half-wolf 12-year-old (Matthew Knight) who is destined to end their lineage when he turns 13. Rhona Mitra, Elias Koteas. Directed by Jim Isaac.

I’ll Watch167 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship First Look: Has Capt. Chandler Made a New Friend?

The world's population may be dying left and right on The Last Ship, but not everyone has been affec…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Eric Dane and Adam Baldwin
On the Set: TNT's The Last Ship Sets Sail

"Welcome aboard!" bellows Adam Baldwin, right hand extended and cigar clenched firmly in his mouth,…

Doug Jones and Noah Wyle
TNT Reveals Premiere Dates for Falling Skies and New Series

TNT has unveiled premiere dates for its summer shows, including returning drama Falling Skies and ne…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Weekend Review: Breaking Bad, Low Winter Sun, White Queen, Strike Back, Clear History

As if we needed more evidence that there's never a slow time of year for significant TV (except mayb…

Rhona Mitra
Michael Bay’s The Last Ship Sets Sail at TNT with Series Order

TNT has picked up Michael Bay's drama The Last Ship to series, the network announced Tuesday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra
  • Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
  • Birthday: August 9, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college