Rhona Mitra Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 9, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(244 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane

The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with audiences. None more so than TNT's The Last Ship, the apocalyptic naval adventure series that notched 5.3 million viewers during its June 22 debut, ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Underworld: Rise of the Lycans - Trailer 1
02:23 — Lucian and the werewolves rise up against the vampires led by Viktor.
Trailer
00:30 — Set in Boston, the award-winning "The Practice" centers on the passionate attorneys of Donnell, Young, Dole & Frutt. To these lawyers, every case is i (more…)
Season 3 Recap
01:01 — Revisit all of the thrilling twists and turns from Season 3 of 'Strike Back.'
Season 4 Trailer
00:52 — Get ready for the 4th and final season of 'Strike Back' with this exhilarating preview.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:05pm
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1047 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Shooter SHO

An ex-Marine sniper is recruited for a special op and finds himself involved in a presidential assassination attempt.

I’ll Watch1338 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:00pm
Shooter SHO2e

An ex-Marine sniper is recruited for a special op and finds himself involved in a presidential assassination attempt.

I’ll Watch1338 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship First Look: Has Capt. Chandler Made a New Friend?

The world's population may be dying left and right on The Last Ship, but not everyone has been affec…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Eric Dane and Adam Baldwin
On the Set: TNT's The Last Ship Sets Sail

"Welcome aboard!" bellows Adam Baldwin, right hand extended and cigar clenched firmly in his mouth,…

Doug Jones and Noah Wyle
TNT Reveals Premiere Dates for Falling Skies and New Series

TNT has unveiled premiere dates for its summer shows, including returning drama Falling Skies and ne…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Weekend Review: Breaking Bad, Low Winter Sun, White Queen, Strike Back, Clear History

As if we needed more evidence that there's never a slow time of year for significant TV (except mayb…

Rhona Mitra
Michael Bay’s The Last Ship Sets Sail at TNT with Series Order

TNT has picked up Michael Bay's drama The Last Ship to series, the network announced Tuesday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra
  • Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
  • Birthday: August 9, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend