Rhona Mitra Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 9, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (197 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane

The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with audiences. None more so than TNT's The Last Ship, the apocalyptic naval adventure series that notched 5.3 million viewers during its June 22 debut, ma… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 5 8:05pm
Hollow Man MAXe

The scientist Sebastian Caine tests an invisibility formula on himself and discovers that his newfound freedom inspires him to commit evil acts...

Wed Jun 10 8:00pm
Sweet Home Alabama FX

A fashion designer (Reese Witherspoon) is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her good-ol'-boy hubby in this fluffy romantic comedy. Josh Lucas is good as her “dumb, stubborn, redneck, hick” ex; Patrick Dempsey is ingratiating (more…)

Wed Jun 10 10:00pm
Sweet Home Alabama FX

A fashion designer (Reese Witherspoon) is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her good-ol'-boy hubby in this fluffy romantic comedy. Josh Lucas is good as her “dumb, stubborn, redneck, hick” ex; Patrick Dempsey is ingratiating (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship First Look: Has Capt. Chandler Made a New Friend?

The world's population may be dying left and right on The Last Ship, but not everyone has been affec…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Eric Dane and Adam Baldwin
On the Set: TNT's The Last Ship Sets Sail

"Welcome aboard!" bellows Adam Baldwin, right hand extended and cigar clenched firmly in his mouth,…

Doug Jones and Noah Wyle
TNT Reveals Premiere Dates for Falling Skies and New Series

TNT has unveiled premiere dates for its summer shows, including returning drama Falling Skies and ne…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Weekend Review: Breaking Bad, Low Winter Sun, White Queen, Strike Back, Clear History

As if we needed more evidence that there's never a slow time of year for significant TV (except mayb…

Rhona Mitra
Michael Bay’s The Last Ship Sets Sail at TNT with Series Order

TNT has picked up Michael Bay's drama The Last Ship to series, the network announced Tuesday.

Details

  • Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra
  • Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
  • Birthday: August 9, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (197 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »