Rhona Mitra Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 9, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (197 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 6:45am
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:15pm
Underworld: Rise of the Lycans STARZ

Prequel chronicles the origins of the centuries-old blood feud between vampires and their enslaved werewolves, whose fearless young leader foments revolt.

Tue Mar 3 2:20pm
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
Get Carter ENC

A remake of the 1971 British crime drama, starring Sylvester Stallone as a Vegas gangster investigating the mysterious death of his estranged brother. Gloria: Miranda Richardson. Doreen: Rachael Leigh Cook. Brumby: Michael Caine. Jeremy: Alan Cumming. Cyru (more…)

Fri Mar 13 12:30pm
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop