Rhona Mitra Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 9, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (197 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching fire with…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship First Look: Has Capt. Chandler Made a New Friend?

The world's population may be dying left and right on The Last Ship, but not everyone has been affec…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Eric Dane and Adam Baldwin
On the Set: TNT's The Last Ship Sets Sail

"Welcome aboard!" bellows Adam Baldwin, right hand extended and cigar clenched firmly in his mouth,…

Doug Jones and Noah Wyle
TNT Reveals Premiere Dates for Falling Skies and New Series

TNT has unveiled premiere dates for its summer shows, including returning drama Falling Skies and ne…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Weekend Review: Breaking Bad, Low Winter Sun, White Queen, Strike Back, Clear History

As if we needed more evidence that there's never a slow time of year for significant TV (except mayb…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Golden Globes Parties: The Stars Celebrate!

See how the night's winners and other celebs partied after the Globes

Golden Globes: Red Hot on the Red Carpet

See all the bright shades of red from the 2013 Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:35am
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Sun Apr 5 5:10am
Get Carter STARZ

A remake of the 1971 British crime drama, starring Sylvester Stallone as a Vegas gangster investigating the mysterious death of his estranged brother. Gloria: Miranda Richardson. Doreen: Rachael Leigh Cook. Brumby: Michael Caine. Jeremy: Alan Cumming. Cyru (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:35pm
Hollow Man MAX

The scientist Sebastian Caine tests an invisibility formula on himself and discovers that his newfound freedom inspires him to commit evil acts...