Rhona Mitra Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rhona Natasha Mitra

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 9, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (197 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship: Inside Summer's Hottest New Drama

As temperatures soar, summer TV is heating up with a fresh crop of shows quickly catching…

Adam Baldwin, Eric Dane
The Last Ship First Look: Has Capt. Chandler Made a New Friend?

The world's population may be dying left and right on┬áThe Last Ship, but not everyone has…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
Get Carter ENC

A remake of the 1971 British crime drama, starring Sylvester Stallone as a Vegas gangster investigating the mysterious death of his estranged brother. Gloria: Miranda Richardson. Doreen: Rachael Leigh Cook. Brumby: Michael Caine. Jeremy: Alan Cumming. Cyru (more…)

Fri Mar 13 12:30pm
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Tue Mar 17 6:00am
The Life of David Gale MAXEAL

Well-intentioned but heavy-handed thriller about an opponent of capital punishment (Kevin Spacey) who lands on death row in Texas for the murder of a like-minded colleague (Laura Linney). Kate Winslet plays a reporter who interviews the condemned man in hi (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop