Rex Harrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Reginald Carey Harrison

Birth Place: Huyton, Lancashire, England

Died: June 2, 1990

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Niki Taylor

Niki Taylor Gives Birth to Fourth Child

It's a boy -- again -- for Niki Taylor. The model and her husband, former NASCAR driver Burney Lamar, welcomed a son on Wednesday, People reports. Niki Taylor expecting baby No. 4 Rex Harrison was born at 11:03 a.m. and weighed 7 pounds, 5 ounces. No… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cleopatra - Trailer
01:03 — Big stars and big sets combine for big effect in this big budget account of the big affair between the queen of the Nile and Mark Antony in the wake o (more…)
My Fair Lady - Trailer
01:55 — Classic film version of the Lerner and Loewe musical about a stately professor who transforms a lower class girl into a stunning lady. Winner of 8 Aca (more…)
The Yellow Rolls-Royce - Official Trailer
03:09 — The adventures of a Rolls-Royce roll across Europe in this far-flung comedy. Purchased by the Marquess of Frinton as a girft for his wife, it is sold (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 1 8:50am
A Flea in Her Ear FXM

Stylish acting and lavish decor can't really save this version of the Feydeau sex farce. Rex Harrison, Rosemary Harris, Louis Jourdan, Rachel Roberts, John Williams, Gregoire Aslan, Edward Hardwicke. Antoinette: Isla Blair. Directed by Jacques Charon.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Feb 2 7:25am
A Flea in Her Ear FXM

Stylish acting and lavish decor can't really save this version of the Feydeau sex farce. Rex Harrison, Rosemary Harris, Louis Jourdan, Rachel Roberts, John Williams, Gregoire Aslan, Edward Hardwicke. Antoinette: Isla Blair. Directed by Jacques Charon.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Going coastal: <EM>The Ghost & Mrs. Muir</EM>'s Lange
I had a huge crush on Edward ...

Question: I had a huge crush on Edward Mulhare before he was on Knight Rider, going way back to The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Carey Harrison
  • Birth Place: Huyton, Lancashire, England
  • Died: June 2, 1990
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters