Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Parks & Rec': Chris Pratt's Kim K 'Come-back' Joke
01:34 — "Parks and Recreation" Star Retta talks about a joke Chris Pratt made while on set.
Retta: Meanest Prank On 'Parks' Set Involved Cayenne Pepper
01:23 — "Parks and Recreation" Star Retta divulges some stories about pranks between Co-Stars Aubrey Plaza and Adam Scott.
"Treat Yo Self"; Retta On the Famous 'Parks' Line
01:24 — "Parks and Recreation" Star Retta comments on her famous line from the hit show.
'Parks & Rec': Retta Gives Surprising Info About Cast
02:45 — "Parks and Recreation" Star Retta offers behind-the-scenes information about her castmates.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
Fracture MAXEAL

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:00am
Parks and RecreationSweet Sixteen(Season 4, Episode 16) WGNA

Everyone forgets Jerry's birthday. To make up for it, Leslie throws him a post-birthday party at a special location. Meanwhile, Tom is shocked to learn that he and Ann have very different tastes in music.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:30am
Parks and RecreationCampaign Shake-up(Season 4, Episode 17) WGNA

Leslie and Ben are caught off guard when her opponent hires a high-power campaign manager from Washington, D.C. Meanwhile, Ron reluctantly interviews replacements for Leslie after things start falling through the cracks at the office.

I’ll Watch168 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Retta, Aziz Ansari and Adam Scott
Will Parks and Recreation Bring Back Treat Yo' Self for Round 2?

Parks and Recreation may resurrect one of its best gags for a sequel! So get ready to Treat Yo' Self…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans

Shop