Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An NBC Sneak Peek: Parks and Recreation
04:31 — Get a behind the scenes look at the second season of the Thursday comedy "Parks and Recreation" starring Amy Poehler and from the Executive Producers (more…)
The Talk - Taye Diggs on 'Murder in the First' and Recent Home Burglary
01:50 — Actor Taye Diggs visits "The Talk" to discuss his television series, "Murder in the First." He tells the hosts and guest co-hosts Retta and Rachel Blo (more…)
The Talk - Have You Ever Made a Potentially Offensive Joke?
03:19 — Jessica Radloff from Glamour.com joins "The Talk" to discuss Kevin Hart, who recently recalled the time he upset Michael Jordan by making jokes about (more…)
The Talk - Thursday Preview, June 16th
00:20 — Thursday's special guest is Tori Spelling

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 9:30am
Parks and RecreationSoulmates(Season 3, Episode 10) FXX

Leslie joins an Internet dating site, only to be matched with someone she already knows. Meanwhile, Chris kicks off a health initiative and challenges Ron to a burger cook-off.

I’ll Watch208 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:00am
Parks and RecreationJerry's Painting(Season 3, Episode 11) FXX

Jerry's artwork causes a stir at a local art festival; Ben moves in with April; Leslie becomes fed up with Chris and his interoffice dating rules.

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationEagleton(Season 3, Episode 12) FXX

Leslie's ex-best friend (Parker Posey) launches an attack on Pawnee, banning residents from visiting a nearby park in the neighboring city of Eagleton. Meanwhile, Ron's birthday is approaching and the last thing he wants is a party.

I’ll Watch262 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Retta, Aziz Ansari and Adam Scott
Will Parks and Recreation Bring Back Treat Yo' Self for Round 2?

Parks and Recreation may resurrect one of its best gags for a sequel! So get ready to Treat Yo' Self…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop