Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Lipton Was a Pimp? Larry King's Pop Culture Panel
01:26 — Talk Show host George Stroumboulopoulos, Comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias talk with Larry King about James Lipton's previous career as a pimp.
Larry King's Pop Culture Panel Answers Social Media Questions
02:59 — Talk show host George Stroumboulopoulos, comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias answer questions from fans delivered via social media.
Rihanna vs Amanda Bynes: Retta Warns of Serious Repercussions
01:06 — Talk show host George Stroumboulopoulos, comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias talk with Larry King about the current erratic behavior of troubled star (more…)
Michael Douglas Throat Cancer Origin Shocker: the Pop Culture Panel Weighs in
02:08 — Talk Show host George Stroumboulopoulos, Comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias talk with Larry King about Michael Douglas' recent revelation on the pos (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationFluoride(Season 6, Episode 8) FXX

Leslie sets out to check off some of her biggest goals on city council, including hosting an NFL Play 60 event with the Indianapolis Colts and finally getting fluoride added to Pawnee's drinking water. Meanwhile, Chris attempts to bond with Ron over impend (more…)

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationThe Cones of Dunshire(Season 6, Episode 9) FXX

A marathon negotiating session between Councilman Jamm and Leslie, who refuses to take "no" for an answer, occurs while Ben fills his time in between jobs with an interesting hobby. Elsewhere, Ron asks Tom, April and Donna for help selling his cabin in the (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationSecond Chunce(Season 6, Episode 10) FXX

Leslie faces a big decision over her future as her days in office draw to a close; Chris and Ann learn the sex of their child; Andy returns from London; and Tom considers his next move in life.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Retta, Aziz Ansari and Adam Scott
Will Parks and Recreation Bring Back Treat Yo' Self for Round 2?

Parks and Recreation may resurrect one of its best gags for a sequel! So get ready to Treat Yo' Self…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet

Shop