Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep 11: Rule #118: Let Her Eat Cake
After collapsing after the birth of Becca's (Julianna Guill) baby, Abby (Lisa Edelstein) is ordered to stay at home and rest. The girlfriends throw De (more…)
Steven Yeun And Retta Introduce The Sexy Nominees Of The Ship Of The Year Category
01:21 — Steven Yeun took a zombie break from "The Walking Dead" and Retta left her "Parks and Recreation" desk to give out the award for Ship of the Year.
Fracture
01:04
Get to Know Barbara
Season 2 Episode 8 Exclusive: Retta and Lisa Edelstein dish on Retta's character, Barbara.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationCanvassing(Season 1, Episode 2) FXX

Leslie embarks on a door-to-door campaign, hoping to build support for the park project, while Tom resorts to more questionable tactics.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Mon Feb 8 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationThe Reporter(Season 1, Episode 3) FXX

Leslie invites a reporter to cover her park project, but the resulting article isn't what she had in mind. Meanwhile, Tom sucks up to Ron.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Feb 8 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationBoys' Club(Season 1, Episode 4) FXX

Leslie faces an ethical dilemma when she tries to break into the "old boys' club" of politics. Elsewhere, Andy (Chris Pratt) plans a surprise for Ann.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Retta, Aziz Ansari and Adam Scott
Will Parks and Recreation Bring Back Treat Yo' Self for Round 2?

Parks and Recreation may resurrect one of its best gags for a sequel! So get ready to Treat Yo' Self…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop