Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Parks and Recreation Cast Toasts Each Other, Part 1
03:52 — Amy Poehler, Chris Pratt, Aziz Ansari, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Adam Scott, Retta, Jim O'Heir and Mike Schur toast each other in under 20 seconds. (more…)
Retta: Seth's Dad Knows How to Party
02:33 — Retta experienced Seth's parents in party mode at an Emmy party.
The Parks and Recreation Cast Toasts Each Other, Part 2
02:16 — Amy Poehler, Chris Pratt, Aziz Ansari, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Adam Scott, Retta, Jim O'Heir and Mike Schur toast each other in under 20 seconds. (more…)
Zachary Quinto's Perfect Pittsburgh Accent
03:10 — Zachary Quinto gets back to his roots.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationTom's Divorce(Season 2, Episode 11) FXX

Leslie learns that Tom is getting divorced, so she organizes a night out on the town to cheer him up.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationChristmas Scandal(Season 2, Episode 12) FXX

An innocent meeting with a disgraced councilman lands Leslie at the center of a sex scandal, disrupting her plans for the Pawnee Winter Wonderland Festival. Louis C.K. guest stars.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Set Up(Season 2, Episode 13) FXX

Leslie goes on a blind date with one of Ann's coworkers (Will Arnett). Meanwhile, Mark becomes insecure when an old friend of Ann's re-enters her life.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Retta, Aziz Ansari and Adam Scott
Will Parks and Recreation Bring Back Treat Yo' Self for Round 2?

Parks and Recreation may resurrect one of its best gags for a sequel! So get ready to Treat Yo' Self…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop