Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steven Yeun And Retta Introduce The Sexy Nominees Of The Ship Of The Year Category
01:21 — Steven Yeun took a zombie break from "The Walking Dead" and Retta left her "Parks and Recreation" desk to give out the award for Ship of the Year.
Parks And Recreation: Leslie Vs. April Trailer
00:44 — Leslie disapproves of April's plan to transform a lot into a dog park, while Ben gets roped into helping Tom launch his new business venture, and Andy (more…)
Parks And Recreation: Fluoride Trailer
01:30 — Leslie sets out to check off some of her biggest goals on city council, including hosting an NFL Play 60 event with the Indianapolis Colts and finally (more…)
Parks And Recreation: Halloween Surprise Trailer
01:34 — Andy ropes Ron into taking Diane's daughters trick-or-treating, while Leslie holds a fundraiser for Jerry.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 12:00pm
Parks and RecreationFarmers Market(Season 6, Episode 12) FXX

Leslie and Ben get into an argument over questionable sales methods being employed at the local farmers' market; at the same time, Ann looks for a way to vent about her pregnancy frustrations; and April throws her support behind Andy as he embarks on a new (more…)

I’ll Watch345 Watching
Wed May 4 1:00am
Parks and RecreationTwo Parties(Season 5, Episode 10) WGNA

Councilman Jamm inserts himself into the bachelorette party Ann has planned for Leslie; at the same time, Chris throws a game night with the guys in honor of Ben's last days as a single man.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Wed May 4 1:30am
Parks and RecreationAnn's Decision(Season 5, Episode 12) WGNA

A string of failed relationships leads Ann to make a dramatic life decision. Meanwhile, Ben seeks advice on choosing a caterer for the wedding from Chris, Tom and Ron; and April is left with a task that Leslie usually handles.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Retta, Aziz Ansari and Adam Scott
Will Parks and Recreation Bring Back Treat Yo' Self for Round 2?

Parks and Recreation may resurrect one of its best gags for a sequel! So get ready to Treat Yo' Self…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop