Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Parks & Rec': Chris Pratt's Kim K 'Come-back' Joke
01:34 — "Parks and Recreation" Star Retta talks about a joke Chris Pratt made while on set.
Retta: Meanest Prank On 'Parks' Set Involved Cayenne Pepper
01:23 — "Parks and Recreation" Star Retta divulges some stories about pranks between Co-Stars Aubrey Plaza and Adam Scott.
"Treat Yo Self"; Retta On the Famous 'Parks' Line
01:24 — "Parks and Recreation" Star Retta comments on her famous line from the hit show.
'Parks & Rec': Retta Gives Surprising Info About Cast
02:45 — "Parks and Recreation" Star Retta offers behind-the-scenes information about her castmates.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00am
Parks and RecreationTelethon(Season 2, Episode 22) FXX

Leslie hosts a local telethon and lands former NBA player Detlef Schrempf as a celebrity guest. Elsewhere, Mark has big plans for his relationship with Ann.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:30am
Parks and RecreationThe Master Plan(Season 2, Episode 23) FXX

Two state auditors (Rob Lowe, Adam Scott) arrive in Pawnee and slash the budget of the Parks and Recreation department, putting Leslie's plans for a new park on hold. Meanwhile, April has plans for Andy on her birthday, and Ann tries to solve a romantic my (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am
Parks and RecreationFreddy Spaghetti(Season 2, Episode 24) FXX

Leslie wants to hold a children's concert, but Ben (Adam Scott) gets in her way in the Season 2 finale. Meanwhile, Mark makes some big decisions regarding his life. Rob Lowe guest stars.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Retta, Aziz Ansari and Adam Scott
Will Parks and Recreation Bring Back Treat Yo' Self for Round 2?

Parks and Recreation may resurrect one of its best gags for a sequel! So get ready to Treat Yo' Self…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: April 12, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting

Shop