Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2015, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Parks and RecreationEmergency Response(Season 5, Episode 13) FXX

Plans to raise money for the park at a black-tie gala get thrown off track when Leslie is forced to take part in a citywide emergency-response drill. Meanwhile, Andy prepares to take the police-academy exam, and Ron fills in for Leslie on "Pawnee Today."

Thu Apr 2 10:30am
Parks and RecreationLeslie and Ben(Season 5, Episode 14) FXX

Leslie and Ben have two hours to complete a yearlong project; at the same time, Ron's temper gets him in trouble.

Thu Apr 2 11:00am
Parks and RecreationCorrespondents' Lunch(Season 5, Episode 15) FXX

Leslie is at a loss for words after the speech she prepared for a special event is stolen. Meanwhile, Ben begins his new job at the Sweetums Charity Foundation; and Ann summons the courage to ask an important question.