Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2015, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:30am
Parks and RecreationTwo Parties(Season 5, Episode 10) FXX

Councilman Jamm inserts himself into the bachelorette party Ann has planned for Leslie; at the same time, Chris throws a game night with the guys in honor of Ben's last days as a single man.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Parks and RecreationWomen in Garbage(Season 5, Episode 11) FXX

Leslie's push to get more women in government jobs results in her and April collecting garbage. Meanwhile, Tom asks Andy and Ben to teach him about basketball; and Ron takes on the responsibility of watching Diane's kids while their babysitter is out of to (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:30am
Parks and RecreationAnn's Decision(Season 5, Episode 12) FXX

A string of failed relationships leads Ann to make a dramatic life decision. Meanwhile, Ben seeks advice on choosing a caterer for the wedding from Chris, Tom and Ron; and April is left with a task that Leslie usually handles.

Next On TVSee all »

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop