Retta Celebrity Watchlist

Retta

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marietta Sirleaf

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 12, 2015, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Amy Poehler, Adam Scott
Parks and Recreation's Amy Poehler Promises a "Bonkers" Season Finale

Parks and Recreation is preparing for what can only be called an epic season (thankfully not series)…

Elisabeth Moss
Top Videos: Breaking Bad as Romantic Comedy, "Sharkzilla" Interview, Ashton Kutcher's Speech

This week, Breaking Bad was reimagined as a romantic comedy and the cast and crew took fans behind t…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale Scoop: Who's Pregnant?!

Parks and Recreation's season finale will feature a mystery so large only one man can take on the ca…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
Parks and RecreationWin, Lose, or Draw(Season 4, Episode 22) FXX

Election Day arrives in Pawnee, and the race between Leslie and Bobby Newport (Paul Rudd) is neck-and-neck in the Season 4 finale. While waiting for the results, everyone reflects on what the future might bring.

Mon Mar 30 10:30am
Parks and RecreationMs. Knope Goes to Washington(Season 5, Episode 1) FXX

Sens. John McCain (R-Ariz.), Olympia Snowe (R-Maine) and Barbara Boxer (D-Cal.) guest star in the Season 5 opener, which finds Leslie and Andy in Washington, D.C., visiting Ben and April at their new jobs. Back in Pawnee, Ron hosts a barbecue for the entir (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
Parks and RecreationSoda Tax(Season 5, Episode 2) FXX

Leslie decides to wage war on obesity in Pawnee in her first mission as city councilor by passing a city-wide soda tax. Meanwhile, Andy tries to get in shape for his police-entrance exam, and Ben struggles to connect with the interns in his office.