Renny HarlinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauri Mauritz Harjola

Birth Place: Riihimäki, Finland

Birthday: March 15, 1959, Pisces

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Deep Blue Sea FUSE

Renny Harlin directed this thriller about genetically altered sharks that terrorize the scientists experimenting on them. Samuel L. Jackson, Saffron Burrows. Thomas Jane, LL Cool J, Jacqueline McKenzie, Michael Rapaport.

Fri Jan 30 10:00pm
Deep Blue Sea FUSE

Renny Harlin directed this thriller about genetically altered sharks that terrorize the scientists experimenting on them. Samuel L. Jackson, Saffron Burrows. Thomas Jane, LL Cool J, Jacqueline McKenzie, Michael Rapaport.

Tue Feb 3 10:05pm
The Legend of Hercules MAXe

Hercules fights to reclaim his kingdom from his villainous stepfather after being exiled and forced into slavery. Subsequently rising to fame as a legendary gladiator, he vows to free his people from the tyranny of their monarch.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop