Renée Zellweger Celebrity Watchlist

This Texas-born actress had only a handful of roles under her belt when she won the part of a plucky single mom in the smash hit Jerry Maguire in 1996. An overnight star, Zellweger found continued success with roles that showcased her acting range: a young… (more)

Birth Name: Renee Kathleen Zellweger

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Renee Zellweger

Renee Zellweger Explains Her New Look

Renee Zellweger set the Internet aflutter when she debuted a new look face on the red carpet Monday. But the actress insists her revamped appearance is due to her new outlook on life. "I'm glad folks think I look different! I'm li… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 8:00pm
Jerry MaguireNew ESQTV

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Fri Sep 4 1:00am
Jerry Maguire ESQTV

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Sun Sep 6 2:45pm
Bridget Jones's Diary SHO2e

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Zack Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis Took Woman He Saved From Being Homeless to Hangover III Premiere

When Zach Galifianakis hit the red carpet at the Hangover III premiere Monday night, he had one luck…

Kris Humphries and  Kim Kardashian
TV Guide Network Counts Down the Shortest Nuptials with Hollywood's Quickest Marriages

Many of Hollywood's most high-profile weddings have ended even in record time. From Kim Kardashian a…

Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper Named People's Sexiest Man Alive

Bradley Cooper might be best known as a guy with a nasty Hangover, but now he's earned a new title:…

Renee Zellweger
V. Good News! Bridget Jones 3 Movie in the Works

Everyone's favorite British singleton is back! Working Title Films is moving forward with a third in…

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi Takes on Roxie Hart in Chicago

Kara DioGuardi will join the ranks of Marilu Henner, Brooke Shields and Michelle Williams: All women…

Reese Witherspoon and Jim Toth
Reese Witherspoon and Jim Toth Wed

br /> Reese Witherspoon and Hollywood agent Jim Toth tied the knot, People reports. The private cere…

Details

  • Birth Name: Renee Kathleen Zellweger
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 25, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (48 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »