Renée Zellweger Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This Texas-born actress had only a handful of roles under her belt when she won the part of a plucky single mom in the smash hit Jerry Maguire in 1996. An overnight star, Zellweger found continued success with roles that showcased her acting range: a young… (more)

Birth Name: Renee Kathleen Zellweger

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: April 25, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Renee Zellweger
Renee Zellweger Explains Her New Look

Renee Zellweger set the Internet aflutter when she debuted a new look face on the red carpet Monday.…

Zack Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis Took Woman He Saved From Being Homeless to Hangover III Premiere

When Zach Galifianakis hit the red carpet at the Hangover III premiere Monday night, he had one luck…

Kris Humphries and  Kim Kardashian
TV Guide Network Counts Down the Shortest Nuptials with Hollywood's Quickest Marriages

Many of Hollywood's most high-profile weddings have ended even in record time. From Kim Kardashian a…

Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper Named People's Sexiest Man Alive

Bradley Cooper might be best known as a guy with a nasty Hangover, but now he's earned a new title:…

Renee Zellweger
V. Good News! Bridget Jones 3 Movie in the Works

Everyone's favorite British singleton is back! Working Title Films is moving forward with a third in…

Kara DioGuardi
Kara DioGuardi Takes on Roxie Hart in Chicago

Kara DioGuardi will join the ranks of Marilu Henner, Brooke Shields and Michelle Williams: All women…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to the University of Texas

See the celebrities who cowboyed up for their college education

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

See the stars who rocked the red carpet at the 2013 Met Gala

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:30am
Me, Myself & IreneNew E!

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

Wed Apr 1 8:30pm
King of the HillHo Yeah!(Season 5, Episode 13) TOON

Renee Zellweger plays a new Strickland employee and Bigg Snoop Dogg plays her former employer---a pimp who wants her back. Dave Thomas, Stephen Root, Toby Huss, Kathy Najimy.

Thu Apr 2 5:30am
King of the HillHo Yeah!(Season 5, Episode 13) TOON

Renee Zellweger plays a new Strickland employee and Bigg Snoop Dogg plays her former employer---a pimp who wants her back. Dave Thomas, Stephen Root, Toby Huss, Kathy Najimy.