Rene Russo Celebrity Watchlist

Rene Russo

Birth Name: Rene Marie Russo

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Anatomy of a Scene: 'Nightcrawler'
02:41 — The writer and director Dan Gilroy narrates a sequence from "Nightcrawler," featuring Jake Gyllenhaal and Rene Russo. Produced by: Mekado Murphy
Rene Russo Explains Why She Started a Dairy Farm
04:16 — The actress talks with the anchors about her new movie “Nightcrawler” where she stars across from what she calls an “amazing” performance by Jake Gyll (more…)
Jake Gyllenhaal Takes "Nightcrawler" Role to Extremes
02:43 — Jake reveals the serious weight he lost for the frightening flick. Plus, costar Rene Russo spills on the film's dark look at Los Angeles nightlife.
Nightcrawler Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:06 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Nightcrawler' Starring Jake Gyllenhaal, Rene Russo, Bill Paxton.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 6:00pm
Get Shorty REELZ

A collector for the mob travels to L.A. to get a payment from a Hollywood producer, and discovers his skills in the world of organized crime translate well to the motion picture business. While he helps the producer land a big-name actor for a script, he a (more…)

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30pm
Get Shorty REELZ

A collector for the mob travels to L.A. to get a payment from a Hollywood producer, and discovers his skills in the world of organized crime translate well to the motion picture business. While he helps the producer land a big-name actor for a script, he a (more…)

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch819 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Rene Marie Russo
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet