Rena Sofer Celebrity Watchlist

Rena Sofer

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East for the wedding of Brooke Logan and Bill Spencer (Katherine Kelly Lang and Don Diamont, pictured below). The exotic adventure, shot in Dubai and Abu Dh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Why Quinn?
02:36 — The family struggles to find anything positive to say about Quinn.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (9/26/2016)
00:30 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Just a Moment...
03:42 — With the realization that no one is attending their wedding, Quinn givss Eric some sad news.
CBS Daytime - #1 For 30 Years
01:05 — Nobody does it like we do. Only CBS Daytime

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Steffy and Wyatt are at odds over Eric and Quinn's relationship; the Forrester family learn their plan backfired and caused irreparable damage.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Steffy and Wyatt are at odds over Eric and Quinn's relationship; the Forrester family learn their plan backfired and caused irreparable damage.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Eric addresses each of his family members to convey his disappointment in them; Wyatt reluctantly begins to soften his opinion toward Quinn and Eric's relationship.

More NewsSee all »

Rena Sofer
Exclusive: Rena Sofer Joins The Bold and the Beautiful

Look who's already getting a mother! Just last week we brought you the news that CBS's The Bold and…

Lana Parrilla and Barbara Hershey
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: How Can Snow White Redeem Herself?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Will Snow White Really Kill Cora?

Snow White's heart may not be as pure after Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Last week, Snow Wh…

Once Upon A Time
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Downton Abbey's Cook Heads to Storybrooke

While on hiatus from playing Downton Abbey cook Mrs. Patmore, Lesley Nicol performed in a play, voic…

Once Upon a Time
Exclusive Once Upon a Time First Look: Snow White's Mother Comes to Fairy Tale Land

Snow White's mother is coming to Once Upon a Time — and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look! On…

Emily Deschanel, Patrick Dempsey, Pauley Perrette
Mega Buzz: A Bones Death, Derek's Grey's Recovery and an NCIS Flashback

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer
  • Birth Place: Arcadia, CA
  • Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind