Rena Sofer Celebrity Watchlist

Rena Sofer

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East for the wedding of Brooke Logan and Bill Spencer (Katherine Kelly Lang and Don Diamont, pictured below). The exotic adventure, shot in Dubai and Abu Dh… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 11:00am
Criminal MindsThe Slave of Duty(Season 5, Episode 10) A&E

Hotchner leaves the BAU temporarily to contemplate his future there, while the team investigates a home-invasion case without him. Erika Silverman: Rena Sofer.

Sun May 31 10:00am
Criminal MindsThe Slave of Duty(Season 5, Episode 10) A&E

Hotchner leaves the BAU temporarily to contemplate his future there, while the team investigates a home-invasion case without him. Erika Silverman: Rena Sofer.

Mon Jun 1 9:30am
The Bold and the Beautiful POP

Nicole learns the truth about what happened between Rick and Maya; Ivy worries about the competition when she discovers that Liam and Steffy will be working together.

More NewsSee all »

Rena Sofer
Exclusive: Rena Sofer Joins The Bold and the Beautiful

Look who's already getting a mother! Just last week we brought you the news that CBS's The Bold and…

Lana Parrilla and Barbara Hershey
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: How Can Snow White Redeem Herself?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Will Snow White Really Kill Cora?

Snow White's heart may not be as pure after Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Last week, Snow Wh…

Once Upon A Time
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Downton Abbey's Cook Heads to Storybrooke

While on hiatus from playing Downton Abbey cook Mrs. Patmore, Lesley Nicol performed in a play, voic…

Once Upon a Time
Exclusive Once Upon a Time First Look: Snow White's Mother Comes to Fairy Tale Land

Snow White's mother is coming to Once Upon a Time — and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look! On…

Emily Deschanel, Patrick Dempsey, Pauley Perrette
Mega Buzz: A Bones Death, Derek's Grey's Recovery and an NCIS Flashback

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer
  • Birth Place: Arcadia, CA
  • Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (103 ratings)
  • Your Rating: